Cinematography & Lighting Theatre

BVE 2017

Tuesday
28 February
  1. 10:30 11:00
    Cinematography & Lighting Theatre
    Alx KliveFounder & CEO360 Designs
  2. 11:15 12:00
    Cinematography & Lighting Theatre
    Ed MooreDirector of Photography, credits include Red Dwarf & Poldark Mateo WillisDirector & CameramanCredits include Planet Earth II
  3. 12:20 13:20
    Cinematography & Lighting Theatre
    Jonathan HarrisonBAFTA Nominated and Documentary Award Winning Director of Photography
  4. 13:30 14:20
    Cinematography & Lighting Theatre
    Dewald Aukema SASCDirector of Photographycredits include Oscar nominated documentary Mandela, Confetti and Skin
    Ed MooreDirector of Photography, credits include Red Dwarf & Poldark Philip SindallACO, Camera OperatorCredits include The Hours and Sense & Sensibility Toby HaynesDirectorCredits include Sherlock, Doctor Who, Jonathan Strange & Mr Norrell
  5. 14:30 15:20
    Cinematography & Lighting Theatre
    James Manisty VR DirectorAlchemy VR, Atlantic Productions
    Alia SheikhSenior Development ProducerBBC R&D Robert HollingworthDirector of PhotographyCredits include BAFTA winning David Attenborough's Natural History Museum Alive 3D Tanya LairdFounder & CEODigital Jam Alaster Armitage-BrainVR & Interactive ProducerHappy Finish
  6. 15:30 16:00
    Cinematography & Lighting Theatre
    Jonathan HarrisonBAFTA Nominated and Documentary Award Winning Director of Photography
    Adam Etherington Director of Photography, credits include Poldark, Beowulf & Misfits
  7. 16:15 17:00
    Cinematography & Lighting Theatre
    Simeon QuarrieCEO, Visual StorytellerVivida
Wednesday
1 March
  1. 10:40 11:10
    Cinematography & Lighting Theatre
    Rob DrewettCameramanBBC Wildlife, credits include Planet Earth II, Africa and Life Story
  2. 11:20 11:50
    Cinematography & Lighting Theatre
    Julian MitchellEditorDefinition Magazine
    Henry ScotlandManaging Partner Iris Culture Sam WrenchDirectorCredits include Toyota, Adidas, Samsung
  3. 12:00 12:45
    Cinematography & Lighting Theatre
    Julian MitchellEditorDefinition Magazine
    Tony MillerBSC, CinematographerCredits include Fleabag, Peter and Wendy & Quirke
  4. 13:10 13:45
    Cinematography & Lighting Theatre
    Julian MitchellEditorDefinition Magazine
    Tristan OliverDirector of PhotographyCredits include Chicken Run and Oscar nominated The Fantastic Mr Fox and ParaNorman
  5. 14:00 15:00
    Cinematography & Lighting Theatre
    Jonathan HarrisonBAFTA Nominated and Documentary Award Winning Director of Photography
  6. 15:15 16:05
    Cinematography & Lighting Theatre
    Rick YoungProducer/Director, Editor www.moviemachine.tv
  7. 16:15 17:00
    Cinematography & Lighting Theatre
    Dominic JonesCinematographer
Thursday
2 March
  1. 10:40 11:10
    Cinematography & Lighting Theatre
    Andy Nancollis CTOMotion Impossible Daniel CheethamChief Interactive OfficerHappy Finish Elliot GravesVR/360 DOPHappy Finish Rob DrewettCEO Motion Impossible
  2. 12:10 12:45
    Cinematography & Lighting Theatre
    Nic MorrisBSC, DoPCredits include Jekyll & Hyde, Dr Who, Being Human & Minotaur
  3. 13:00 13:50
    Cinematography & Lighting Theatre
    Jonathan HarrisonBAFTA Nominated and Documentary Award Winning Director of Photography
  4. 14:00 14:40
    Cinematography & Lighting Theatre
    Clare HoltProducer / DirectorNice Tree Productions
    Phil CoatesProducer/Director/Cinematography & FounderImages of Adventure Stephanie KeelanDirectorS+O Media Steve Cranston DirectorLilac Films
  5. 14:50 15:30
    Cinematography & Lighting Theatre
    Rachel DuranceAssistant EditorAvid, credits include The Legend of Tarzan & Assassins Creed
    Chema GomezTechnical Operations Manager Technicolor, credits include Fantastic Beasts and Where to Find Them & The BFG Dominic JonesCinematographer
  • Jason Flemyng
    Jason Flemyng
    Actor and Director
  • Louis Theroux
    Louis Theroux
    Documentary Filmmaker
    and Broadcaster
  • Amma Asante
    Amma Asante
    Director and
    Screenwriter
  • Mark Herbert
    Mark Herbert
    Producer
  • Tristan Oliver
    Tristan Oliver
    Director of Photography
  • Ian Moore
    Ian Moore
    Content Director
    The LAD Bible
  • Daniel Battsek
    Daniel Battsek
    Director
    Film4
  • Rebecca O’Brien
    Rebecca O’Brien
    Producer
    Sixteen Films
  • Phil Layton
    Phil Layton
    Head of Broadcast & Connected Systems
    BBC Research & Development
  • Mark Harrison
    Mark Harrison
    Managing Director
    Digital Production Partnership
  • Nicoline Refsing
    Nicoline Refsing
    Production Designer & Creative Director
    RockArt Design

Learn more

Loading testimonials...
 

What's on

  • ONE EXTRAORDINARY JOURNEY IN BRANDED CONTENT: Brought to you for the first time ever by the Branded Content Marketing Association.
  • CONNECTED MEDIA EUROPE: explore the technologies that enable audiences to interact with content across any device
  • VR EXPERIENCE: Check out the latest cutting edge content and join panel discussions featuring the most established content creators in the UK
  • STREAMING FORUM: Meet the game changers in content delivery, technology and monetisation

EXPLORE

BRANDED CONTENT

Branded content conference

CONNECTED MEDIA EUROPE

BROADCAST & CONNECTED MEDIA

STREAMING FORUM

STREAMING FORUM

VR EXPERIENCE

VR EXPERIENCE

BVE MEETING SERVICE

BVE MEETING SERVICE

SEMINAR PROGRAMME

SEMINAR PROGRAMME

Our sponsors & partners

Get in touch

For visitors enquiries

E: visitor.help@ascentialassist.com
T: +44 (0) 203 033 2500

Sales and Sponsorship enquiries

E: sales@bvexpo.com
T: +44 (0) 203 033 2194

For Existing Exhibitor Support

E: help@ascentialassist.com
T: 0203 033 2396

"