Default list

BVE 2017

  1. 10:15 10:45
    Cinematography & Lighting Theatre
    Rob DrewettCameramanBBC Wildlife, credits include Planet Earth II, BBC Africa and Autumn watch
  2. 10:15 10:45
    Cinematography & Lighting Theatre
    Alx KliveCEO360 Designs
  3. 10:15 10:45
    Cinematography & Lighting Theatre
    Andy Nancollis CTOMotion Impossible Rob DrewettCEO Motion Impossible
  4. 10:25 10:30
    AV Integration & Live Theatre
    Phil WardAudio Journalist
  5. 10:25 10:30
    Post & Workflow Theatre
    Robert AmbroseStrategy & Business Development DirectorFADEL
  6. 10:25 10:30
    Post & Workflow Theatre
    John IveDirector of Technology & Strategic InsightIABM
  7. 10:30 11:20
    Post & Workflow Theatre
    Robert AmbroseStrategy & Business Development DirectorFADEL
    Darren WoolfsonGroup Director of TechnologyPinewood Studios Group Marc RisbyCTOBoxer Systems Richard WildingCTOMolinare Steve PlunkettCTOEricsson
  8. 10:30 10:35
    Production Theatre
    Josh WilsonMDWilson Productions
  9. 10:30 10:35
    Production Theatre
    Pippa ConsidineDirectorTelevisual Media
  10. 10:30 11:15
    Post & Workflow Theatre
    Adrian LeuCEOInition Richard WormwellHead of VRDock10
  11. 10:30 10:40
    AV Integration & Live Theatre
    Phil WardAudio Journalist
  12. 10:35 11:05
    Production Theatre
    Billy MayCreative Director - CinematographerSpeed Motion Films
  13. 10:35 11:15
    Production Theatre
    Aaron WilemanManaging PartnerImaginative Exposure Christopher HirdFounder, Managing DirectorDartmouth Films Jessica EdwardsDirector of Impact & PartnershipsBritdoc Foundation
  14. 10:40 11:20
    AV Integration & Live Theatre
    John WillettManaging DirectorSound-Link ProAudio
  15. 10:40 10:45
    Production Theatre
    Adam GeeProducerArkAngel Productions
  16. 10:45 11:30
    AV Integration & Live Theatre
    Phil WardAudio Journalist
    Chris PowerChairmanAV Cultural Forum Dan CromptonAV Service ManagerTate Galleries Deborah JonesAV/IT Sales ManagerQEII Conference Centre Steve PlunkettCTOEricsson
  17. 10:45 11:30
    Production Theatre
    James BennettManaging DirectorTelevisual Media
    Charlotte ReidExecutive Producer and Director, Factual EntertainmentDiscovery Networks International Guy DaviesFactual Commissioning EditorChannel 5
  18. 11:00 11:30
    Cinematography & Lighting Theatre
    Sam WrenchDirectorcredits include Toyota, Adidas, MacDonald’s
  19. 11:00 11:50
    Cinematography & Lighting Theatre
    Mateo WillisDirector & Cameraman credits include Planet Earth II Ed MooreDirector of Photography, credits include Red Dwarf & Poldark
  20. 11:00 11:50
    Cinematography & Lighting Theatre
    Natasha Braier Cinematographercredits include 'Neon Demon'
  21. 11:00 11:10
    The Screen @ BVE
    Neal RomanekEditor TV Tech Global & NewBay Connect
  22. 11:10 11:50
    The Screen @ BVE
    Mark HarrisonManaging DirectorDigital Production Partnership
  23. 11:10 11:50
    The Screen @ BVE
  24. 11:15 12:05
    Production Theatre
    Jonathan LewsleyDevelopment ExecutiveBBC Drama Matthew WilsonHead of Development Channel 4 Rhodri ThomasHead of Production Ink Factory Films Stewart MackinnonExecutive ProducerThe Man in the High Castle, Amazon
  25. 11:20 12:00
    The Screen @ BVE
    Louis TherouxBritish-American documentary filmmaker, and broadcaster
  26. 11:20 11:30
    AV Integration & Live Theatre
    John Maxwell HobbsHead of ProductionNational Film and Television awards
  27. 11:30 12:00
    AV Integration & Live Theatre
    Tim RoutledgeLighting Designer
  28. 11:30 12:00
    Post & Workflow Theatre
  29. 11:30 12:00
    Post & Workflow Theatre
  30. 11:40 12:20
    Production Theatre
    Ben BurnsTeam AccountantBlue Skies Partnership Tony LennonResearch OfficerBECTU
  31. 11:45 12:30
    Cinematography & Lighting Theatre
    Tony Miller, BSCCinematographercredits include Fleabag, Peter and Wendy, & Quirke
  32. 11:45 12:15
    AV Integration & Live Theatre
  33. 12:00 12:40
    AV Integration & Live Theatre
    Nicoline RefsingCreative Director & FounderRockArt Design
  34. 12:00 12:40
    The Screen @ BVE
    Simon CornwellExecutive Producer, The Night Manager and CEOThe Ink Factory
  35. 12:00 12:40
    Post & Workflow Theatre
    John EllertonHead of Media FeaturesBT
    Mr Ed CalverleyVP Products, Suitcase TV Mr Nigel Seth-SmithStrategic Tech ManagerSemtech
  36. 12:00 13:00
    The Screen @ BVE
    Chris Lawrence Head of UK Media ConsultingCognizant
    Ian MecklenburghIndependent Consultant Margo SwadleyUK Managing Director of Audience IntelligenceKantar Media Michele Chang-McGrathPartnerReD Associates
  37. 12:00 13:00
    The Screen @ BVE
    Eric Schumacher-RasmussenEditorStreaming Media Magazine
  38. 12:10 13:10
    Cinematography & Lighting Theatre
    Jonathan HarrisonAward Winning Director of Photography
  39. 12:10 12:40
    Post & Workflow Theatre
    Peter CollinsHead of 360/3D Film ProductionInition
  40. 12:15 13:00
    Production Theatre
    Elliot GroveFounderRaindance Film Festival Rebecca O'BrienProducerSixteen Films Tony MorrisHead of Media & IP Law and Author 'The Filmmakers' Legal Guide'Marriot Harrison LLP
  41. 12:15 13:00
    Production Theatre
    Bryan StanislasFounderH20 Films
    Mick BassCommercial DirectorNEP UK Broadcast Services Phil CoatesProducer/ Director/ Cinematography & FounderImages of Adventure Ltd.
  42. 12:15 12:45
    Post & Workflow Theatre
  43. 12:30 13:00
    Production Theatre
    Emily ForbesFounder & CEOSeenit
  44. 12:30 13:20
    AV Integration & Live Theatre
    Emma PennySound EngineerArena Television Simon BishopChairmanInstitute of Professional Sound Simon ClarkSound RecordistFreelance
  45. 12:30 13:30
    AV Integration & Live Theatre
    Phil WardAudio Journalist
    Mr Chris BaumeSenior Research EngineerBBC Research & Development Oliver KadelImmersive Audio Creative 1618 Digital, Happy Finish Scott MarshallCEOBamsound London
  46. 12:45 13:30
    Cinematography & Lighting Theatre
    Tristan OliverDirector of Photographycredits include Chicken Run and Oscar nominated The Fantastic Mr Fox and ParaNorman
  47. 12:45 13:15
    Post & Workflow Theatre
  48. 12:50 13:50
    Cinematography & Lighting Theatre
    Jonathan HarrisonAward Winning Director of Photography
  49. 12:50 13:30
    The Screen @ BVE
    Ian MooreContent DirectorThe LAD Bible
  50. 12:50 13:40
    Post & Workflow Theatre
Loading testimonials...

What's on

  • ONE EXTRAORDINARY JOUNEY IN BRANDED CONTENT: Brought to you for the first time ever by the Branded Content Marketing Association.
  • CONNECTED MEDIA EUROPE: explore the technologies that enable audiences to interact with content across any device
  • VR EXPERIENCE: Check out the latest cutting edge content and join panel discussions featuring the most established content creators in the UK
  • STREAMING FORUM: Meet the game changers in content delivery, technology and monetisation
     

EXPLORE

BRANDED CONTENT

Branded content conference

CONNECTED MEDIA EUROPE

BROADCAST & CONNECTED MEDIA

STREAMING FORUM

STREAMING FORUM

VR EXPERIENCE

VR EXPERIENCE

BVE MEETING SERVICE

BVE MEETING SERVICE

SEMINAR PROGRAMME

SEMINAR PROGRAMME

Our sponsors & partners

Get in touch

For visitors enquiries

E: visitor.help@ascentialassist.com
T: +44 (0) 203 033 2500

Sales and Sponsorship enquiries

E: sales@bvexpo.com
T: +44 (0) 203 033 2194

For Existing Exhibitor Support

E: help@ascentialassist.com
T: 0203 033 2396

"