Wednesday 1st March Seminars

BVE 2017

Cinematography & Lighting Theatre
Sponsored by:
  1. 10:15 10:45
    Cinematography & Lighting Theatre
    Rob DrewettCameramanBBC Wildlife, credits include Planet Earth II, BBC Africa and Autumn watch
  2. 11:00 11:30
    Cinematography & Lighting Theatre
    Sam WrenchDirectorcredits include Toyota, Adidas, MacDonald’s
  3. 11:45 12:30
    Cinematography & Lighting Theatre
    Tony Miller, BSCCinematographercredits include Fleabag, Peter and Wendy, & Quirke
  4. 12:45 13:30
    Cinematography & Lighting Theatre
    Tristan OliverDirector of Photographycredits include Chicken Run and Oscar nominated The Fantastic Mr Fox and ParaNorman
  5. 13:50 14:45
    Cinematography & Lighting Theatre
    Jonathan HarrisonAward Winning Director of Photography
  6. 15:00 15:50
    Cinematography & Lighting Theatre
    Rick YoungProducer/Director, Editor www.moviemachine.tv
  7. 16:05 16:45
    Cinematography & Lighting Theatre
    Dominic JonesDirector of PhotographyFractured Films
Production Theatre
  1. 10:30 10:35
    Production Theatre
    Josh WilsonMDWilson Productions
  2. 10:35 11:05
    Production Theatre
    Billy MayCreative Director - CinematographerSpeed Motion Films
  3. 11:15 12:05
    Production Theatre
    Jonathan LewsleyDevelopment ExecutiveBBC Drama Matthew WilsonHead of Development Channel 4 Rhodri ThomasHead of Production Ink Factory Films Stewart MackinnonExecutive ProducerThe Man in the High Castle, Amazon
  4. 12:15 13:00
    Production Theatre
    Elliot GroveFounderRaindance Film Festival Rebecca O'BrienProducerSixteen Films Tony MorrisHead of Media & IP Law and Author 'The Filmmakers' Legal Guide'Marriot Harrison LLP
  5. 13:10 13:40
    Production Theatre
    Elliot GroveFounderRaindance Film Festival
  6. 13:50 14:30
    Production Theatre
    Mark HerbertBAFTA-Winning Producer (Four Lions, Submarine, This is England)
  7. 14:40 15:10
    Production Theatre
  8. 15:20 15:50
    Production Theatre
    Jon MountagueHead of ComedySky
  9. 16:00 16:45
    Production Theatre
    Andy WilsonHead of Business DevelopmentDigital Production Partnership
  10. 16:45 18:00
    Production Theatre
Post & Workflow Theatre
  1. 10:25 10:30
    Post & Workflow Theatre
    John IveDirector of Technology & Strategic InsightIABM
  2. 11:30 12:00
    Post & Workflow Theatre
  3. 12:00 12:40
    Post & Workflow Theatre
    John EllertonHead of Media FeaturesBT
    Mr Ed CalverleyVP Products, Suitcase TV Mr Nigel Seth-SmithStrategic Tech ManagerSemtech
  4. 12:50 13:40
    Post & Workflow Theatre
  5. 13:50 14:40
    Post & Workflow Theatre
    Matthew EatonSenior Director, Media ConsultingCognizant
    Alan GillDirector of LocalisationDeluxe Catherine RetatVP EMEA Content ServicingWarner Bros James PuttockExecutive Director Global Mastering and ServicingSony Pictures Entertainment Mazin Al-JumailiDirector Business Development, ZOO Digital Group
  6. 14:50 15:40
    Post & Workflow Theatre
AV, Integration & Live Theatre
  1. 10:25 10:30
    AV Integration & Live Theatre
    Phil WardAudio Journalist
  2. 10:45 11:30
    AV Integration & Live Theatre
    Phil WardAudio Journalist
    Chris PowerChairmanAV Cultural Forum Dan CromptonAV Service ManagerTate Galleries Deborah JonesAV/IT Sales ManagerQEII Conference Centre Steve PlunkettCTOEricsson
  3. 11:45 12:15
    AV Integration & Live Theatre
  4. 12:30 13:20
    AV Integration & Live Theatre
    Emma PennySound EngineerArena Television Simon BishopChairmanInstitute of Professional Sound Simon ClarkSound RecordistFreelance
  5. 13:30 14:30
    AV Integration & Live Theatre
    Simon BishopChairmanInstitute of Professional Sound
  6. 14:50 15:20
    AV Integration & Live Theatre
  7. 15:40 16:40
    AV Integration & Live Theatre
    Phil WardAudio Journalist
    Adam HarveyAV & Digital Media Development ManagerUniversity of Hertfordshire Jamie De CruzHead of TV & VideoCardiff City Football Club Jonny Burns Entertainments Technical ManagerThorpe Park
The Screen @ BVE
Sponsored by:
  1. 11:00 11:10
    The Screen @ BVE
    Neal RomanekEditor TV Tech Global & NewBay Connect
  2. 11:10 11:50
    The Screen @ BVE
    Mark HarrisonManaging DirectorDigital Production Partnership
  3. 12:00 12:40
    The Screen @ BVE
    Simon CornwellExecutive Producer, The Night Manager and CEOThe Ink Factory
  4. 12:50 13:30
    The Screen @ BVE
    Ian MooreContent DirectorThe LAD Bible
  5. 13:45 14:30
    The Screen @ BVE
    Donna Mulvey-JonesHead of Post ProductionFremantle Media UK
    Adam DowneyHead of Post ProductionSky Gary DowsettBusiness Manager – Broadcast & Media DivisionMapp Linda WoolstonIndependent management coach Rioch Edwards-BrownFounderSo You Want to Be in TV
  6. 14:45 15:40
    The Screen @ BVE
    Gideon FerberHead of VirtualRoss Video Robert AmbroseStrategy and Business Development DirectorFadel
  7. 15:50 16:30
    The Screen @ BVE
Loading testimonials...

What's on

  • ONE EXTRAORDINARY JOUNEY IN BRANDED CONTENT: Brought to you for the first time ever by the Branded Content Marketing Association.
  • CONNECTED MEDIA EUROPE: explore the technologies that enable audiences to interact with content across any device
  • VR EXPERIENCE: Check out the latest cutting edge content and join panel discussions featuring the most established content creators in the UK
  • STREAMING FORUM: Meet the game changers in content delivery, technology and monetisation
     

EXPLORE

BRANDED CONTENT

Branded content conference

CONNECTED MEDIA EUROPE

BROADCAST & CONNECTED MEDIA

STREAMING FORUM

STREAMING FORUM

VR EXPERIENCE

VR EXPERIENCE

BVE MEETING SERVICE

BVE MEETING SERVICE

SEMINAR PROGRAMME

SEMINAR PROGRAMME

Our sponsors & partners

Get in touch

For visitors enquiries

E: visitor.help@ascentialassist.com
T: +44 (0) 203 033 2500

Sales and Sponsorship enquiries

E: sales@bvexpo.com
T: +44 (0) 203 033 2194

For Existing Exhibitor Support

E: help@ascentialassist.com
T: 0203 033 2396

"